The Middle
Home Contests Sports Weather Programming Weekly Buzz
Youtube Pinterest Twitter Facebook
About KTTW
Contact
Current Contest
Past Winners
e-Alerts

Bob's Burgers
 

 
ThisTV
 

 
The Real
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
   
   
 

Food For Fun Giveaway (9/29/14 - 10/19/14)
What They Won! Name
Food For Fun Giveaway  
We will be announcing the winner soon!
 
Thanks to everyone who participated!
 

Harold's Photo Experts Camera Contest (6/1/14 - 8/31/14)
What They Won! Name
Camera Contest  
David Babcock
 
 

SD State Fair Ticket Giveaway (7/8/14 - 7/28/14)
What They Won! Name
Monster X Tour (each winner received 4 tickets)
  • CBR Bull Bash (Wednesday, Aug. 27) - Eva Grod
  • CBR Bull Bash (Thrusday, Aug. 28) - Deanna Helvik
  • Alabama w/ Chancey Williams & the Younger Brothers Band (Friday, Aug. 29) - Tim Simonsen
  • Josh Abbott Band w/ Stoney LaRue & Aaron Watson (Saturday, Aug. 30) - Janet Huber
  • JBoston w/ Kory and the Fireflies (Sunday, Aug. 31) - Rod Arhart
 
 

Huset's Speedway Ticket Giveaway (7/14/14 - 8/22/14)
What They Won! Name
Huset's Speedway Ticket Giveaway  
Week 1: Cheryl Peters
Week 2: Chris Duffy
Week 3: Keith Dammer
Week 4: Michelle Sievert
Week 5: Kip Schultz
Week 6: LaTonia Florey
 
 

COSMOS Backpack, 24 T-Shirt, and 4 tickets to Huset's Speedway (7/13/14 - 7/14/14)
What They Won! Name
24 Giveaway  
Jason Wilson
Terry Darr
Renae Ammann
 
 

Hibachi Grill & Supreme Buffet Giveaway (12/1/13 - TBD)
What They Won! Name
Hibachi Giveaway Month 1: Kathryn Huffer
Month 2: Rick Myers
Month 3: Alanna Eggers
Month 4: Ranney Erickson
Month 5: Maty Skinner
Month 6: ----------
Month 7: ----------
Month 8: Chris Schaefer
Month 9: Michele Johnson
Month 10: Shelon Surat
Month 11:
Month 12:
 

Cher Ticket Contest (6/18/14 - 6/27/14)
What They Won! Name
Cher Contest  
Ambre Robinson
 
 

COSMOS Backpack & 24 T-Shirt (6/8/14 - 6/9/14)
What They Won! Name
COSMOS Backpack & 24 T-Shirt  
Courtney Peters
Danelle Park
---------------
 
 

GANG RELATED Photo Caption Contest (5/14/14 - 5/22/14)
What They Won! Name
24 Giveaway  
Stacey Harris
 
 

Wild Water West Day Pass Giveaway (5/19/14 - 8/29/14)
What They Won! Name
Wild Water West Week 1: Ashley Pickner
Week 2: Jeremy Gacke
Week 3: Shandi Ludwigs
Week 4: Jeremiah Zediker
Week 5: Michelle Stensland
Week 6: Kasey Moeding
Week 7: Jack Harms
Week 8: Jill Burns
Week 9: Kerri Plucker
Week 10: Brenda Nelson
Week 11: Ashley Alger
Week 12: Matthew Crum
Week 13: Katie Cacho
Week 14: Nola Bormann
Week 15: Joe Wilmot

"Jack Is Back" Code Word Giveaway (4/28/14 - 5/5/14)
What They Won! Name
24 Giveaway  
Michael Benecke
 
 

Stewart School National Hairstylist Day Giveaway (4/7/14 - 4/30/14)

What They Won! Name
Stewart School Giveaway  
Brooke Rollinger and stylist, Ashley Gossman.
 

Puerto Vallarta Party Tab Giveaway (4/21/14 - 5/5/14)
What They Won! Name
Puerto Vallarta  
Jessica Grib
 

Zesty's Gift Card Giveaway (4/21/14 - 5/11/14)
What They Won! Name
Zesty's Pizza  
Week #1: Kyle Kappenman
Week #2: Debi Reese
Week #3:Amanda Biteler
 

Main Stage Ballet's Ticket Giveaway (3/24/14 - 3/31/14)
What They Won! Name
Main Stage Ballet  
Marcie Brendon
Brenda Voller
 

The Middle Season 4: DVD Giveaway (2/28/14 - 3/17/14)
What They Won! Name
The Middle Daisha Quale
Joanne Skyberg
James Schmidt
Roberta Kirkeby
Jennifer Moldrem
Laura VanZee
Robin Schneider
-----------------
JoAnn Bieber
Tony Schoepe

The Diamond Room's "Kiss Pic" Contest (1/24/14 - 2/14/14)
What They Won! Name
The Diamond Room  
Jamie Small
 

Monster X Tour Giveaway (12/13/13 - 1/22/14)
What They Won! Name
Monster X Tour  
Week #1: Thomas Duin
Week #2: Dori Beynon
Week #3: Jesse Rufener
Week #4: Ryan Monson
Week #5: Jennie Kilene
Week #6: Ron Makinson
 

Almost Human Giveaway (11/11/13 - 11/25/13)
What They Won! Name
Erbert And Gerbert's  
Rod Rhead
Andrew Ruf
Irene Patience
Amber Boone
Patrick Mach
Deb Palen
Eris Dietrich
Nancy Hinricher
 

MasterChef Junior Cook-Off Giveaway (10/9/13 - 11/1/13)
What They Won! Name
Subway Platter Pamela Stransky
Michael Brenden
Lori Van Ede
Justin Brashear
Cody King
Chris Leonard
Kristi Staton
Sarah Young
Summer Gross
GRAND PRIZE WINNER - Rhonda Kohnen

The Internship Blu-Ray Giveaway (10/16/13 - 10/29/13)
What They Won! Name
The Internship

Tina Ryan

Lee Loof

Linda Johnson

Aaron Clayton

John Kauffman


Sleepy Hollow Giveaway (10/14/13 - 10/28/13)
What They Won! Name
Sleepy Hollow Timothy Connor
Marylou Nagel
Kenny Podzimek
Brittney Bertsch
Cindy Miner
Sally Kick
Karen McInroy
Kelly Stecker
Kevin Kluever
Danielle Wray

Ramada's "Modern Family" Giveaway (10/14/13 - 10/28/13)
What They Won! Name
Ramada Nicole Juhl

UFC - Subway Pick The Winner Giveaway (7/10/13 - 7/27/13)
What They Won! Name
Subway Platter Carmen O'Neill
Caleb Sandbulte
Trevor Collins
Carol Geiger
Robin Mohr
Jessica Snaza
Steve Swanson
James Bulock
Anita Hume
Austin Inouye

Wild Water West Day Pass Giveaway (5/27/13 - 8/27/13)

What They Won! Name
WWW Winners

Leigh Ann LaFollette
Courtney Villalobos
Amy Sebek
Jennifer Reiners
Amber Blume
Tausha Schilling
Petra Marso
Victor Sican
Ed Ward
Diane Ringsaker
Emily Johnson
Connie Anderson
Heather Serk
Kirsten Ehlenz


Fill In The Blank Friday (6/7/13 - 8/9/13)
What They Won! Name
Fill in the blank Winners Naomi Buck
Jade Jensen
James Schmidt
Dennis Gronau
Vicky Cass
Stacia Johnson
Timothy Cheeseman
Pam Stransky
Melissa Newman

SuiteSweat Giveaway (6/23/13 - 8/23/13)
What They Won! Name
Suite Sweat Winners

LaShawnda Power
Scott Hickenbotham
Liz Wittrock
Larrene Kaderabek
Carmen Grace
Kathy Mcinnis
Charity Kuhlman
Trista Linder
Lola Koldo
Kaci Baney
Terry & Ashley Stanton
Brittney Bertsch
Amber Gibson
Melissa Kortan
Chad Borns
Danielle Wray
Singe Harmon


YMCA Day Camp Giveaway (5/13/13 - 6/16/13)
What She Won! Name
YMCA Day Camp Winner Patty Storevik

Father's Day Giveaway (5/29/13 - 6/12/13)
What They Won! Name
Father's Day Giveaway Winner Shaun Erschens


David Benda

Beds & Beds' Talladega Cash Giveaway (4/15/13 - 5/5/13)
What She Won! Name
Heather Serck

UFC Subway Platter Giveway (4/1/13 - 4/15/13)
What They Won! Name
Subway Platter Kelly Stecker
Stacy Schmidt
Rhonda Kohnen
April Lehmann
BJ Schneider
Pat McDonald
Tracey Westendorf
Kelli Fahey
Lynne Childers
Trent Lunt

Valentino's Grand Italian Buffet Giveaway (2/18/13 - 4/29/13)
What They Won! Name
Valentino's Buffet Week 1: Jamie VanRegenmorter
Week 2: Marcy Drew
Week 3: Charity Kuhlmann
Week 4: Chris Leonard
Week 5: Gary Geier
Week 6: Scott Hickenbotham
*** one week break ***
Week 7: Roger "Pops" Preheim
Week 8: Carmen O'Neill
Week 9: Caleb Sandbulte

The Struggle Tour (2/15/13 - 2/22/13)
What She Won! Name
 The Struggle Tour Liz Wittrock

Daytona 500 Party Platter (1/31/13 - 2/15/13)
What They Won! Name
Subway Party Platter Gary Pautler
James Schmidt
Leah Jackson
Roger Preheim
Jamie McKinney
Tiffaney Harris
LaShawnda Power
Jesse Lokken
Corey Taylor
Mike McHugh

Fringe Blu-Ray Giveaway (1/16/13 - 1/23/13)
What She Won! Name
Fringe BluRay Linda Olson Elhassy

Survey Giveaway (12/15/12 - 1/15/13)
What She Won! Name

Kacee Walz