Enlisted
Home Contests Sports Weather Programming Weekly Buzz
Youtube Pinterest Twitter Facebook
About KTTW
Contact
Current Contest
Past Winners
e-Alerts

Bones
 

 
ThisTV
 

 
The Middle
 

 
Steve Harvey
 

 
The Office
 

 
Bob's Burgers
 

 
Arsenio Hall Show
   

Main Stage Ballet's Ticket Giveaway (3/24/14 - 3/31/14)
What They Won! Name
Subway Platter  
Marcie Brendon
Brenda Voller
 

The Middle Season 4: DVD Giveaway (2/28/14 - 3/17/14)
What They Won! Name
Subway Platter Daisha Quale
Joanne Skyberg
James Schmidt
Roberta Kirkeby
Jennifer Moldrem
Laura VanZee
Robin Schneider
April Gossen
JoAnn Bieber
Tony Schoepe

The Diamond Room's "Kiss Pic" Contest (1/24/14 - 2/14/14)
What They Won! Name
Subway Platter  
Jamie Small
 

Hibachi Grill & Supreme Buffet Giveaway (12/1/13 - 3/31/14)
What They Won! Name
Subway Platter  
Month #1: Kathryn Huffer
Month #2: Rick Myers
Month #3: Alanna Eggers
Month #4: Ranney Erickson
 

Monster X Tour Giveaway (12/13/13 - 1/22/14)
What They Won! Name
Subway Platter  
Week #1: Thomas Duin
Week #2: Dori Beynon
Week #3: Jesse Rufener
Week #4: Ryan Monson
Week #5: Jennie Kilene
Week #6: Ron Makinson
 

Almost Human Giveaway (11/11/13 - 11/25/13)
What They Won! Name
Subway Platter  
Rod Rhead
Andrew Ruf
Irene Patience
Amber Boone
Patrick Mach
Deb Palen
Eris Dietrich
Nancy Hinricher
 

MasterChef Junior Cook-Off Giveaway (10/9/13 - 11/1/13)
What They Won! Name
Subway Platter Pamela Stransky
Michael Brenden
Lori Van Ede
Justin Brashear
Cody King
Chris Leonard
Kristi Staton
Sarah Young
Summer Gross
GRAND PRIZE WINNER - Rhonda Kohnen

The Internship Blu-Ray Giveaway (10/16/13 - 10/29/13)
What They Won! Name
Subway Platter

Tina Ryan

Lee Loof

Linda Johnson

Aaron Clayton

John Kauffman


Sleepy Hollow Giveaway (10/14/13 - 10/28/13)
What They Won! Name
Subway Platter Timothy Connor
Marylou Nagel
Kenny Podzimek
Brittney Bertsch
Cindy Miner
Sally Kick
Karen McInroy
Kelly Stecker
Kevin Kluever
Danielle Wray

Ramada's "Modern Family" Giveaway (10/14/13 - 10/28/13)
What They Won! Name
Subway Platter Nicole Juhl

UFC - Subway Pick The Winner Giveaway (7/10/13 - 7/27/13)
What They Won! Name
Subway Platter Carmen O'Neill
Caleb Sandbulte
Trevor Collins
Carol Geiger
Robin Mohr
Jessica Snaza
Steve Swanson
James Bulock
Anita Hume
Austin Inouye

Wild Water West Day Pass Giveaway (5/27/13 - 8/27/13)

What They Won! Name
WWW Winners

Leigh Ann LaFollette
Courtney Villalobos
Amy Sebek
Jennifer Reiners
Amber Blume
Tausha Schilling
Petra Marso
Victor Sican
Ed Ward
Diane Ringsaker
Emily Johnson
Connie Anderson
Heather Serk
Kirsten Ehlenz


Fill In The Blank Friday (6/7/13 - 8/9/13)
What They Won! Name
Fill in the blank Winners Naomi Buck
Jade Jensen
James Schmidt
Dennis Gronau
Vicky Cass
Stacia Johnson
Timothy Cheeseman
Pam Stransky
Melissa Newman

SuiteSweat Giveaway (6/23/13 - 8/23/13)
What They Won! Name
Suite Sweat Winners

LaShawnda Power
Scott Hickenbotham
Liz Wittrock
Larrene Kaderabek
Carmen Grace
Kathy Mcinnis
Charity Kuhlman
Trista Linder
Lola Koldo
Kaci Baney
Terry & Ashley Stanton
Brittney Bertsch
Amber Gibson
Melissa Kortan
Chad Borns
Danielle Wray
Singe Harmon


YMCA Day Camp Giveaway (5/13/13 - 6/16/13)
What She Won! Name
YMCA Day Camp Winner Patty Storevik

Father's Day Giveaway (5/29/13 - 6/12/13)
What They Won! Name
Father's Day Giveaway Winner Shaun Erschens


David Benda

Beds & Beds' Talladega Cash Giveaway (4/15/13 - 5/5/13)
What She Won! Name
Heather Serck

UFC Subway Platter Giveway (4/1/13 - 4/15/13)
What They Won! Name
Subway Platter Kelly Stecker
Stacy Schmidt
Rhonda Kohnen
April Lehmann
BJ Schneider
Pat McDonald
Tracey Westendorf
Kelli Fahey
Lynne Childers
Trent Lunt

Valentino's Grand Italian Buffet Giveaway (2/18/13 - 4/29/13)
What They Won! Name
Valentino's Buffet Week 1: Jamie VanRegenmorter
Week 2: Marcy Drew
Week 3: Charity Kuhlmann
Week 4: Chris Leonard
Week 5: Gary Geier
Week 6: Scott Hickenbotham
*** one week break ***
Week 7: Roger "Pops" Preheim
Week 8: Carmen O'Neill
Week 9: Caleb Sandbulte

The Struggle Tour (2/15/13 - 2/22/13)
What She Won! Name
 The Struggle Tour Liz Wittrock

Daytona 500 Party Platter (1/31/13 - 2/15/13)
What They Won! Name
Subway Party Platter Gary Pautler
James Schmidt
Leah Jackson
Roger Preheim
Jamie McKinney
Tiffaney Harris
LaShawnda Power
Jesse Lokken
Corey Taylor
Mike McHugh

FringeBlu-Ray Giveaway (1/16/13 - 1/23/13)
What She Won! Name
Fringe BluRay Linda Olson Elhassy

Survey Giveaway (12/15/12 - 1/15/13)
What She Won! Name

Kacee Walz